Students

Class of: 2022  |  2024  |  2025

Class of 2022



​Vanessa Chia Yun Yao
River Valley High School alumna


Jia Shuyi
National Junior College alumnus

Class of 2024



Chew Lijie Bryan
Victoria Junior College alumnus


Ivan, Feng Jun Kai
Victoria Junior College alumnus


Sim Shang Hong
St. Andrew's Junior College alumna


Tran Nguyen Bao Long
Victoria Junior College alumnus

Class of 2025



Mateo Jalen Andrew Calderon
Temasek Junior College alumnus


Ho Soon Yee
Ngee Ann Polytechnic alumnus


Advaitaa Kathavarayan
Ngee Ann Polytechnic alumna


Lee Darren
NUS High School alumnus


Looi Chi Han
Ngee Ann Polytechnic alumnus


Joel Luke Tan Yi
St. Joseph's Institution alumnus


Ayush Neogy
Stamford American International School alumnus


Sarang Nirwan
Meridian Junior College alumnus


Deshpande Sunny Nitin
Ngee Ann Polytechnic alumnus


Michelle Ong
Raffles Institution alumna


Ooi Jia Sheng
Ngee Ann Polytechnic alumnus


Tan Hiang Khai Joshua
Ngee Ann Polytechnic alumnus


Tan Yu Quan
Nanyang Polytechnic alumnus


Isaac Tay Eng Hian
NUS High School alumnus


Xie Jiacheng
NUS High School alumnus
 

Honours Sessions Instructors



Ricky Ang

Head, Science, Mathematics and Technology, and Ng Teng Fong Chair Professor for SUTD-ZJU IDEA
 


Dario Poletti
Associate Professor, Programme Director for SHARP, Associate Head of Cluster for Graduate Programme and Research (Science, Mathematics and Technology)
 


Ang Yee Sin
Assistant Professor
 


Cheong Kang Hao

Assistant Professor
 


Leo Chen Huei
Assistant Professor
 


Massimiliano Colla
Senior Lecturer
 


Bernard Ee

Senior Lecturer
 


Franklin Anariba
Lecturer
 


Ching Chee Leong

Lecturer
 


Keegan Kang
Lecturer
 


Khoo Xiaojuan
Lecturer
 


Tan Da Yang
Lecturer
 


Tan Mei Xuan
Lecturer
 


Wong Wei Pin

Lecturer
 
 

 

SHARP-UROP Projects

UROP projects can be led by faculty from each pillar or cluster:

Architecture and Sustainable Design (ASD)
Engineering Product Development (EPD)
Engineering Systems and Design (ESD)
Information Systems Technology and Design (ISTD)
Humanities, Arts and Social Sciences (HASS)
Science and Mathematics (S&M)